BOARD OF SELECTMEN
MARTIN CROWLEY, CHAIRMAN TOWN HALL, MAIN CONF. RM.
DAVID SHEEDY, CLERK 175 CENTRAL STREET
WILLIAM DOWLING EAST BRIDGEWATER, MASS.
AGENDA
CALL TO ORDER – 6:30 pm MEETING OF Monday, April 13, 2015
WARRANTS FOR THE APPROVAL OF THE BOARD OF SELECTMEN
WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW 15 MINUTES BEFORE
MEETING BEGINS.
OPEN FORUM
SCHEDULED APPOINTMENTS
ACTION ITEMS
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR REPORT
BOARD DISCUSSIONS
REMINDERS
CONFERENCE ROOM RESERVATIONS
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
APPOINTMENTS
6:30 pm OPEN MEETING/Pledge of Allegiance
6:35 pm OPEN FORUM
6:40 pm BUDGET PRESENTATIONS
Board of Health, Peter Spagone, Jr.
Town Clerk, Dina Livingston
Director of Assessing, Paula Wolfe
Board of Selectmen, George G. Samia, Town Administrator
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AGENDA
ACTION ITEMS
1. Board will vote to approve/disapprove the request from Crystal Hudson for the use of the Town Common on April 25, 2015 from 10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. for a Community Cleanup.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AGENDA
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR REPORT
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AGENDA
STAFF REPORTS
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AGENDA
PENDING ISSUES
BOARD OF SELECTMEN AGENDA
BOARD DISCUSSIONS
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
REMINDERS
1. Bridge Street Recycling Center – for Big Metal and Compost materials
1st & 3rd Saturday of each month
9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
(Open 1st Sat. of Month in the months of Jan. and Feb.)
ITEMS THAT WILL BE ACCEPTED AT BRIDGE STREET RECYCLING CENTER
computers fax machines
scanners keyboard & mice
main Frames vcr’s
stereos monitors
printers telecommunication equipment
speakers wire
televisions dvd players
2. NEW HOLIDAY SCHEDULE FOR TRASH & RECYCLING!
Holidays Being Observed Are:
New Year’s, Memorial Day, July 4th, Labor Day, Thanksgiving & Christmas
All other weeks will be regular schedule!
All Trash and Recycling Must be out by 7:00 AM
3.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
CONFERENCE ROOM RESERVATIONS
MAIN CONFERENCE ROOM
Monday, April 13, 6:30 p.m. – Board of Selectmen
Tuesday, April 14, 7:00 p.m. – Finance Committee
Thursday, April 15, 7:00 p.m. – Republican Town Committee
Thursday, April 16, 7:00 p.m. – Recreation Commission
Tuesday, April 21, 7:00 p.m. – American Legion
Thursday, April 23, 7:30 p.m. – EB Cemetery Corp.
Saturday, April 25, 10:00 a.m. – Cemetery Corp.
Monday, April 27, 6:30 p.m. – Board of Selectmen
Wednesday, April 29, 7:00 p.m. – Patriotic Activities Committee
2nd FLOOR CONFERENCE ROOM
Monday, April 13, 5:30 p.m. – Joint Meeting: BOS; Fin Comm; Cap Plan Comm; School Comm
Monday, April 13, 7:00 p.m. – EB Trails
Thursday, April 16, 6:30 p.m. – Pomp. Pines Group
Tuesday, April 21, 6:30 p.m. – Finance Committee
Thursday, April 23, 7:00 p.m. – Republican Committee
Tuesday, April 21, 6:30 p.m. – Finance Committee
Wednesday, April 29, 11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. – Benefits Fair
PLANNING/BUILDING CONFERENCE ROOM, 2nd FLOOR
Monday, April 13, 7:00 p.m. – Planning Board
Monday, April 27, 7:00 p.m. – Planning Board
HEALTH OFFICE
CONSERVATION COMMISSION CONFERENCE ROOM, 2nd FLOOR
Monday, April 13, 6:30 p.m. – Capital Planning Committee
Tuesday, April 14, 7:00 p.m. – Conservation Commission
Thursday, April 16, 6:30 p.m. – Arts Council
Monday, April 27, 7:00 p.m. – Historical Commission
Tuesday, April 28, 7:00 p.m. – Conservation Commission
|